M.I.B – Only hard for me


Very different from their past music video this is M.I.B’s comeback video. Slow song with a very mellow video. They are really amazing and underrated.

 

Stage Name: Kangnam

Birth Name: Namekawa Yasuo

Date of Birth: March 23, 1987

Height: 177 cm

Blood Type: A

Hobbies: Composing, Web surfing, snowboarding, sports, movies, vocal exercises

Specialties: English, guitar, piano

Twitter: http://twitter.com/Kangnam11

 

Stage Name: 5Zic

Birth Name: Kim Han Kil

Date of Birth: July 26, 1988

Height: 178 cm

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Listening to music, writing lyrics, exercise

Twitter: http://twitter.com/5zic

 

Stage Name: Cream

Birth Name: Kim Ki Seok

Date of Birth: February 14, 1990

Height: 177 cm

Blood Type: AB

Hobbies: Listening to music, writing lyrics, watching movies

Specialties: Rapping, beatbox

Twitter: http://twitter.com/youngcream0214

 

Stage Name: SIMS

Birth Name: Sim Jong Su

Date of Birth: February 27, 1991

Height: 185 cm

Blood Type: A

Hobbies: Writing rap lyrics, watching movies

Specialties: Rapping, writing lyrics

Twitter: http://twitter.com/SIMS9102

Last updated March 1, 2012

Information via sumandu

Share

Speak Your Mind

*

Get Adobe Flash player