Teen Top – Clap

Teen Top

Ive been watching a lot of Teen Top’s live performances and I have to say that they are pretty good. Their first album is called “Called into the world” There début song is called “Clap” featuring Lizzie from After school, Orange Caramel. I really like this song. I think its an awesome MV as well but one thing I did not like as much is the fact that not all of the members sing which can get petty annoying as I want to see all the members talents. Maybe later Music Videos we will get to see that hopefully. The Band can dance pretty well too. I did not think I would like these guys as I am always unsure about new bands but yay these guys are good.  From what I understand from their website, Each letter has a meaning behind it.

T-Teenager

E-Emo Boys

E-Emotion

N-Next Generation

T- Talent

O-Object

P-Praise

Teen topmembers

Members

These guys are sooo young! I cant fancy any of them  I mean its almost to pedoish. Join the TeenTop Facebook group for all the latest information on this group

http://www.facebook.com/pages/TEEN-TOP/131155580255203

C.A.P– Charisma Rapper (leader)
Real Name : Bang Min Soo
Height : 178cm
Weight : 61kg
Birthday : 4 November 1992
FACTS

* Has the hobbies to design, drawing and exercise.
* Specialties in making lyrics and rap.
* Education : Seongnam Information Industry High School, on his 3rd grade

Power Voice : ChunJi
Real Name: Lee Chan Hee
Birthday: 1993.10.05
Age: 16
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 53kg
FACTS

* He loves to do puzzle and read books.
* Specialty : to imitate someone or something.
* Currently schooling at Seongji High School, on the 2nd grade.


L.Joe – Bad Boy Rapper
Real Name: Lee Byung Hun
Birthday: 1993.11.23
Age: 16
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 50kg
FACTS

* His hobby is acting.
* Has specialties in playing piano, music composition, and English.
* Schooling in Korea Arts High School, on the 1st grade.
* He was rapping Chris Brown’s song “Run It” and Epik High’s “Fly”


Niel -Emotional Vocal
Real Name: Ahn Daniel
Birthday: 1994.08.16
Age: 15
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 54kg
FACTS

* Hobby : music appreciation
* He loves to play soccer.
* His school is Heungjin High School, on the 1st grade.

Ricky– lovely vocal
Real Name: Yoo Chang Hyun
Birthday: 1995.02.27
Age: 15
Height: 172cm
Weight: 55kg
FACTS

* His hobbies are movie appreciation and plays piano.
* Specialty : acting. (see Seo Taiji’s HUMAN DREAM MV)
* Currently schooling at Namgang Middle School, and he is on the 3rd grade.

ChangJu – Dancing Boy
Real Name: Choi Jong Hyun
Birthday: 1995.11.16
Age: 14
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58kg
FACTS

* His hobbies are choreographic composition and music appreciation.
* Specialty : Self defense. (I myself don’t understand what this mean XD)
* His school is ChunCheon Soyang Middle School, and on his 3rd grade.

Share

Speak Your Mind

*

Get Adobe Flash player