Tokyo Girls Style – Kodou no Himitsu


Cute and adorable. I have not heard this band before and I think they were introduced last year. I really like their style and the song is quite catchy. Cute without being annoying.
The five members are:

Ayano Konishi (小西彩乃)
Nickname: Aachan
Birthday: 15 December 1997
Blood type: O
Birthplace: Osaka

Miyu Yamabe (山邊未夢)
Nickname: Miyu
Birthday: 24 June 1996
Blood type: B
Birthplace: Chiba Prefecture

Hitomi Arai (新井ひとみ)
Nickname: Hiichan, Hitomin
Birthday: 10 April 1998
Blood type: O
Birthplace: Miyaki Prefecture

 

Yuri Nakae (中江友梨)
Nickname: Yuri
Birthday: 28 June 1997
Blood type: O
Birthplace: Osaka

Mei Shoji (庄司芽生)
Nickname: Mei
Birthday: 2 July 1997
Blood type: O
Birthplace: Yamagata Prefecture


Share

Speak Your Mind

*

Get Adobe Flash player